Friday, June 26, 2009

Exercise Plans

Still going. As to all the comments yesterday and suggestions thank you. Also thanks to BamBam for getting all inspired and shit. I would link you but your site has turned into a soft porn movie.

As for the drink suggestions lets run through them.

Dr. Chacko - Coke Zero.
Coke Zero weirds me the fuck out. I had gotten on a slight kick of drinking the stuff a while back. It just blows my mind for some reason. I honestly can not come up with any words to describe it. It is like something but nothing or something ya know? It is a decent choice for a replacement though. Possibly if I can get my brain around it I could do this.

Astin - Tea or coffee, black, unsweetened.
I am not sure if I have ever shared this on the blog which is totally weird but I HATE COFFEE! Anything even related to Coffee, Tea, Coffee Ice Cream! UG! It tastes like shit. OMG! I mean how do they get you to drink this shit in the first place? Everytime I taste coffee I want to puke. Unsweetened to top it off?!?!? ARGG!

IAK - Diet Something
This one is all me. I am a super scientist from the future and I have to tell you aspartame IS THE DEBIL! The FDA should ban this shit now but they are a bunch of corrupt, paid off, fucktards. I swear that thing eats your teeth and then it digests them with your internal organs. It is some sort of fast acting acid. I know you doctors with your degree thingies and stuff disagree with me but YOU ARE WRONG, I ARE RIGHT, STFU NOW! Mark my words just as I predicted $5 gas with Bush, among the other atrocities I predicted he would do, I know for a fact aspartame is going to be found to be a stone cold killah.

Bad Blood - Crystal Light
Ok I am going to avoid any pussy jokes here because frankly he is big and scary. However I think this is a good idea. It could work. Ah crap. I knew it. It has the Debel in it too! aspartame!!! Debil powdah! HELP!

So I guess the search continues.

I also bought a magical device called a pedometer. Mostly to figure out how far I am actually walking since those city block things confuse me. The pedometer is a magical, wondrous device and I have no idea how it works. It just like knows. Kinda like Google. Sick huh?


Blogger Buffalo66 said...

If you like sweetened iced tea, then slowly work your way to unsweetened by mixing the two.

Or make an Arnold Palmer with lemonade and unsweetened tea.

Either way only 1/2 the sugar.

1:23 PM

Blogger PokahDave said...

A quick way to get rid of 20 pounds of ugly fat....

Cut your head off!!! HAHA!!!

Did anybody use that one yet!
LOL...just kidding BTW....

1:49 PM

Blogger KajaPoker said...

You should drink diet coke but the one made with splenda. Tastes as sweet as the real thing and no devil aspartame in it. Splenda is made from sucralose which is a sugar derivative.

5:18 PM

Blogger VinNay said...

Jesus man. You wanna stay fat or lose weight? Suck it up and drink water. After a few weeks you will get used to it.

10:44 PM

Blogger Iak said...

you better give Hoy his props dummy! reading that last line [yes, I did chuckle] of last post and reading his big score today had me chuckling too.

9:12 AM


Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

<< Home